Sunday, May 13, 2007

Luchador - Latin Lover

Luchador - Latin LoverName: Latin Lover
Real name: Víctor Manuel Resendiz Ruiz
Nicknames: El Mister Nuevo León
Pro wrestling training by: El Vasco, Blue Fish, and Shibata
Born: October 25, 1967 - Monterrey, Nuevo León
Lucha Libre Debut: June 7, 1992 - Arena Solidaridad - Monterrey, Nuevo León
Lost mask to: Sangre Chicana and Sanguinario on August 1st, 1992 at Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey
Height: 6'1"/185 cms
Weight: 216 lbs/98 kg
Signature wrestling moves: La Casita, La Patada del Cabrito (Superkick), La Mecedora, Stripping
Titles: National Tag Team Wrestling Titles (once with Heavy Metal, once Panterita del Ring), FILL Light Heavyweight Title, National Light Heavyweight Title (twice), National Heavyweight Title, AAA Campeón de Campeones, AAA Rey de Reyes

Victor Manuel Resendiz Ruis is a Mexican actor and professional wrestler formerly wrestling for Asistencia Asesoría y Administración (AAA) in Mexico. He is better known by his stage name Latin Lover. In 2005, he competed in and won the Mexican version of Dancing with the Stars. He announced his retirement on January 26th after a serious injury requiring surgery.

Luchador - Latin Lover

No comments:

Popular Posts